Club Members

  Classification

HONORARY MEMBERS

AMANDA FINDLEY
SHELLEY HANCOCK
FIONA PHILLIPS
REG SAWYER

MEMBERS

Christine BELLMedicines Regulation
••KEITH BENNETTFishing Equipment
Jonathan BENYEIPublic Administration
••PHILLIP BROWNSurveying
SIMON BROWNMaster Builder
BECK CAMERONRetailing – Homewares
CRAIG CAMERONOptometry
ROBIN CANTRILLEducation Secondary
GEORGE CHITTICKTele Communications
MURRY CONRANReal Estate Services
CLIVE CROSSSwimming Pool & Spa Products
DICK CROUCHHome Furnishings
PETER CULHAMTravel Agency
GARETH DAVIESPainting Services
KIRRA DOWLINGManagement Tourist Park
DOM FONDACAROMotor Vehicle Sales
TONY FONDACAROBlind Cleaning
ALAN FOREMANHome Design (Drafting)
JEFF FRANKLINIndustrial Sales
WAYNE FRYPostal Service – Management
Louise GARRETTDiagnostic Radiography
JOHN GOGGINSEngineering – Civil
TIM GREGORYHorticulture
BILL HARRISRetail Banking
SUSAN HEWITTHoliday Accommodation
STEPHEN HLADIOReal Estate
JOHN HOZACKLaw – General Practice
EMILE JANSENArchitectural Services
BRIAN JOHNSONTimber Retailing
BERNARD JONESMotel Management
JO JONESReal Estate Services
KEN MATTHEWSMotor Fuel Distribution
BRIAN MORRISONLand Surveying
BEVERLEY NICHOLASEducational Services
CLARE NYHOLMOptometry Services
JOHN PAYNEIT Project Management
GUY PORTERComputer Sales and Service
ROB POWELLFood Retailing
AVRIL PRYORCustomer Relations
RHONDDA PURTELLManagement Consultancy
GLENN ROWENProperty Investment
CRAIG SAUNDERSClothing Retail
TREVOR SCHOFIELDEducation (Administration)
GRANT SCHULTZReal Estate Management
••••ISSA SHALHOUBDentistry
LEONIE SMITHEvent Management
IAN TIBBLESFrench Polishing
ANDREA TUCKERReal Estate Proprietor
ALI TYQUINCommunity Age Care
ROSS WADEPsychological Services
TED WILDPrinting Services
DALE WILFORDDairy Farming
BRIAN WILKINSTaxi and Hire Cars
JENI WILKINSTransport Administration
YVONNE YOUNGHealth Services
EDWARD ZONNEVELDTRetail Butchery Services

FRIENDS OF ROTARY

Myron Bosak
Sylvia Franklin
Peter Hughes
Joe Puglisi
Col Tyquin
  • Paul Harris Fellow, our Club, from time to time, presents this fellowship to individuals, as a recognition for their contribution to Rotary, or to the local or international communities, named after Rotary’s founder.